‹Programming› 2020
Mon 23 - Thu 26 March 2020 Porto, Portugal

Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program
You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 23 Mar

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

08:00 - 17:00
08:00
9h
Registration
Registration

09:00 - 10:30
PX/20 #1PX/20 at W1
09:00 - 10:30
No session (workshop starts after lunch)ICW at W2
09:00 - 10:30
ProWeb 2020 #1ProWeb20 at W3
09:00
5m
Day opening
Welcome
ProWeb20

09:05
55m
Talk
Keynote SabaKeynote
ProWeb20
Saba Alimadadi Simon Fraser University
10:00
30m
Talk
Synthesizing User Interfaces using Functional Reactive Web AbstractionsFull paper
ProWeb20
09:00 - 10:30
Session the FirstCoCoDo at W4
Chair(s): Johan Fabry Raincode Labs, Belgium
09:00
90m
Demonstration
A Journey towards the Neverlang Island
CoCoDo
Walter Cazzola Università degli Studi di Milano
10:30 - 11:00
10:30
30m
Coffee break
Break
Catering

11:00 - 12:30
PX/20 #2PX/20 at W1
11:00 - 12:30
No session (workshop starts after lunch)ICW at W2
11:00 - 12:30
ProWeb 2020 #2ProWeb20 at W3
11:00
30m
Talk
Evolution of the WebDSL RuntimeFull paper
ProWeb20
Danny Groenewegen Delft University of Technology, Elmer van Chastelet Delft University of Technology, Eelco Visser Delft University of Technology
11:30
30m
Talk
Tamper-proof security mechanism against liar objects in JavaScript applicationsPresentation abstract
ProWeb20
Angel Luis Scull Pupo Sofware Languages Lab, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Jens Nicolay Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Elisa Gonzalez Boix Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
12:00
30m
Talk
Broken LinksPresentation abstract
ProWeb20
Frank Emrich The University of Edinburgh, Daniel Hillerström The University of Edinburgh
11:00 - 12:30
Session the SecondCoCoDo at W4
Chair(s): Johan Fabry Raincode Labs, Belgium
11:00
90m
Demonstration
The Spoofax Language Workbench
CoCoDo
Jeff Smits Delft University of Technology
12:30 - 14:00
12:30
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering

14:00 - 15:30
Meta-Programming ITutorials at T1
14:00
90m
Tutorial
Meta-Programming for the masses
Tutorials
Sudipta Mukherjee Raincode Labs
14:00 - 15:30
PX/20 #3PX/20 at W1
14:00 - 15:30
ICW 2020 #1ICW at W2
Chair(s): Eric Jul University of Oslo, Oleks Shturmov University of Oslo
14:00
5m
Day opening
Welcome
ICW
Oleks Shturmov University of Oslo, Eric Jul University of Oslo
14:05
20m
Talk
Introductory Talk: Mobility-Oriented Programming with Containers
ICW
Oleks Shturmov University of Oslo, Eric Jul University of Oslo
14:30
30m
Short-paper
User-defined Interface Mappings for the GraalVM
ICW
Alexander Riese Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Fabio Niephaus Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Tim Felgentreff Oracle Labs, Potsdam, Robert Hirschfeld Hasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
15:00
30m
Short-paper
Supporting the Composition of Domain-Specific Software via Task-Specific Roles
ICW
Andreas Schreiber German Aerospace Center
14:00 - 15:30
ProWeb 2020 #3ProWeb20 at W3
14:00
55m
Talk
Why languages for distributed systems are inevitableKeynote
ProWeb20
Guido Salvaneschi Technische Universität Darmstadt
14:55
30m
Talk
Piecewise Relative Observational PurityPresentation abstract
ProWeb20
Seyed Hossein Haeri Université Catholique de Louvain, Peter Van Roy Université catholique de Louvain
15:25
5m
Day closing
Closing
ProWeb20

14:00 - 15:30
Session the ThirdCoCoDo at W4
Chair(s): Johan Fabry Raincode Labs, Belgium
14:00
90m
Demonstration
From Abstract Syntax Trees to Machine Code with LLVM
CoCoDo
Dimitri Racordon University of Geneva, Centre Universitaire d'Informatique, Geneva, Switzerland
15:30 - 16:00
15:30
30m
Coffee break
Break
Catering

16:00 - 17:30
Meta-Programming IITutorials at T1
16:00
90m
Tutorial
Meta-Programming for the masses
Tutorials
Sudipta Mukherjee Raincode Labs
16:00 - 17:30
PX/20 #4PX/20 at W1
16:00 - 17:30
ICW 2020 #2ICW at W2
Chair(s): Eric Jul University of Oslo, Oleks Shturmov University of Oslo
16:00
30m
Short-paper
LogicKit: Bringing logic programming to Swift
ICW
Dimitri Racordon University of Geneva, Centre Universitaire d'Informatique, Geneva, Switzerland, Didier Buchs University of Geneva, Centre Universitaire d'Informatique, Geneva, Switzerland
16:30
30m
Other
Discussion
ICW
Oleks Shturmov University of Oslo, Eric Jul University of Oslo
17:00
30m
Day closing
Wrap-up
ICW
Oleks Shturmov University of Oslo, Eric Jul University of Oslo
16:00 - 17:30
ProWeb 2020 #4ProWeb20 at W3
16:00 - 17:30
Session the FourthCoCoDo at W4
Chair(s): Johan Fabry Raincode Labs, Belgium
16:00
90m
Demonstration
An Interactive Exploration of a Simple Compiler
CoCoDo
Marcus Denker INRIA Lille

Tue 24 Mar

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

08:30 - 17:00
08:50 - 10:30
Java HotSpot VMMoreVMs at W1
Chair(s): Fabio Niephaus Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam
08:50
10m
Day opening
Welcome
MoreVMs
Edd Barrett King's College London, Fabio Niephaus Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam
09:00
60m
Talk
Shenandoah GC 2.0Invited Talk
MoreVMs
Roman Kennke Red Hat, Inc.
10:00
30m
Talk
Enhancement of OpenJDK Biased Locking for Infrequent Lock Contention
MoreVMs
Ting Wang IBM, Michihiro Horie IBM Research - Tokyo, Kazunori Ogata IBM Research, Japan, Hao Chen Gui IBM, Xiao Ping Guo IBM, Yang Liu IBM
09:00 - 10:30
Opening and KeynoteENIAC20 at W3
09:00
10m
Talk
Welcome to ENIAC
ENIAC20
Wolfgang De Meuter Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Coen De Roover Vrije Universiteit Brussel
09:10
60m
Talk
Keynote
ENIAC20

10:10
20m
Talk
Group discussion on common workshop goals
ENIAC20

09:00 - 10:30
Collaboration and User StudiesNIP at W4
09:00
5m
Day opening
Welcome
NIP
Alexandre Bergel University of Chile, Leonel Merino University of Stuttgart
09:05
55m
Talk
VR/AR Software Visualization is for Collaboration
NIP
Rainer Koschke University of Bremen
10:00
30m
Full-paper
Assessing Textual Source Code Comparison: Split Or Unified?
NIP
Alejandra Cossio Chavalier Universidad Católica Boliviana - "San Pablo", Cochabamba, Juan Pablo Sandoval Alcocer Universidad Catolica Boliviana San Pablo, Alexandre Bergel University of Chile
09:00 - 10:30
MiniPLoP #1MiniPLoP at W5
10:30 - 11:00
10:30
30m
Coffee break
Break
Catering

11:00 - 12:30
Runtime Systems and Performance AnalysisMoreVMs at W1
11:00
20m
Talk
Renaissance: Benchmarking Suite for Parallel Applications on the JVM (Talk)
MoreVMs
Aleksandar Prokopec Oracle Labs, Andrea Rosà University of Lugano, Switzerland, David Leopoldseder Oracle Labs, Gilles Duboscq Oracle Labs, Petr Tuma Charles University, Martin Studener JKU Linz, Austria, Lubomír Bulej Charles University, Yudi Zheng Oracle Labs, Alex Villazón Universidad Privada Boliviana, Bolivia, Doug Simon Oracle Labs, Thomas Wuerthinger Oracle Labs, Walter Binder University of Lugano, Switzerland
11:20
30m
Talk
Profiling Streams on the Java Virtual Machine
MoreVMs
Eduardo Rosales University of Lugano, Switzerland, Andrea Rosà University of Lugano, Switzerland, Walter Binder University of Lugano, Switzerland
11:50
20m
Talk
Continuous Performance Tracking for Better "Everything"! (Talk)
MoreVMs
Stefan Marr University of Kent
12:10
20m
Talk
Towards Modern Runtime Support for an Object-Based Distributed Programming Language (Talk)
MoreVMs
Oleks Shturmov University of Oslo
11:00 - 12:30
ENIAC SessionENIAC20 at W3
Chair(s): Coen De Roover Vrije Universiteit Brussel
11:00
30m
Talk
Achieving Guidance in Applied Machine Learning Through Software Engineering Techniques
ENIAC20
Lars Reimann University of Bonn, Günter Kniesel-Wünsche University of Bonn
11:30
30m
Talk
Three Trillion Lines: Infrastructure for Mining GitHub in the Classroom
ENIAC20
Toni Mattis Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Patrick Rein Hasso Plattner Institute, Robert Hirschfeld Hasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
12:00
30m
Talk
Engineering Machine Learning Applications
ENIAC20
Luís Cruz Deflt University of Technology, Petra Heck Fontys ICT
11:00 - 12:30
Virtual Reality and LivecodingNIP at W4
11:00
30m
Full-paper
Program-Model Interaction for Live Algorithmic Design in Virtual Reality
NIP
Renata Castelo-Branco , António Menezes Leitão Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal, Catarina Brás INESC-ID / Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa
11:30
20m
Short-paper
Towards Visualization of Evolution of Component-based Software Architectures in VR
NIP
Elke Franziska Heidmann DLR, Annika Meinecke DLR, Lynn von Kurnatowski German Aerospace Center, Andreas Schreiber German Aerospace Center
11:50
30m
Talk
Discourse on Livecoding: Methods and Classifications
NIP
Ashlae Blume Recurse Center & Brooklyn College
11:00 - 12:30
MiniPLoP #2MiniPLoP at W5
12:30 - 14:00
12:30
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering

14:00 - 15:30
PharoIoT ITutorials at T1
14:00
90m
Tutorial
PharoIoT
Tutorials
Marcus Denker INRIA Lille, Steven Costiou INRIA Lille, Allex Oliveira INRIA Lille
14:00 - 15:30
For a Faster WebMoreVMs at W1
14:00
60m
Talk
Compiling JavaScript in zero* timeInvited Talk
MoreVMs
15:00
30m
Talk
Superoptimization of WebAssembly Bytecode
MoreVMs
Javier Cabrera Arteaga KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Shrinish Donde KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Jian Gu KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Orestis Floros KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Lucas Satabin Mobimeo GmbH, Benoit Baudry KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Martin Monperrus KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Pre-print
14:00 - 15:30
ENIAC #3ENIAC20 at W3
14:00 - 15:30
Augmented RealityNIP at W4
14:00
30m
Full-paper
Towards Requirements Engineering with Immersive Augmented Reality
NIP
Nitish Patkar University of Bern, Leonel Merino University of Stuttgart, Oscar Nierstrasz University of Bern, Switzerland
14:30
20m
Short-paper
Towards Efficient Interdisciplinary Authoring of Industrial Augmented Reality Applications
NIP
Ingo Börsting University of Duisburg-Essen, Volker Gruhn University Duisburg-Essen
14:00 - 15:30
MiniPLoP #3MiniPLoP at W5
15:30 - 16:00
15:30
30m
Coffee break
Break
Catering

16:00 - 17:30
PharoIoT IITutorials at T1
16:00
90m
Tutorial
PharoIoT
Tutorials
Marcus Denker INRIA Lille, Steven Costiou INRIA Lille, Allex Oliveira INRIA Lille
16:00 - 17:30
Dynamic Runtime OptimizationsMoreVMs at W1
16:00
30m
Talk
Running Parallel Bytecode Interpreters on Heterogeneous Hardware
MoreVMs
Juan Fumero University of Manchester, UK, Athanasios Stratikopoulos The University of Manchester, Christos Kotselidis KTM Innovation / The University of Manchester
Pre-print
16:30
30m
Talk
Toward Presizing and Pretransitioning Strategies for GraalPython
MoreVMs
Johannes Henning Hasso Plattner Institute, Tim Felgentreff Oracle Labs, Potsdam, Fabio Niephaus Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Robert Hirschfeld Hasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
17:00
30m
Talk
Towards Dynamic SQL Compilation in Apache Spark
MoreVMs
Filippo Schiavio Università della Svizzera italiana, Daniele Bonetta Oracle Labs, Walter Binder University of Lugano, Switzerland
16:00 - 17:30
ENIAC #4ENIAC20 at W3
16:00 - 17:30
NIP'20 #4NIP at W4
16:00 - 17:30
MiniPLoP #4MiniPLoP at W5
19:00 - 20:00
Dinner (to be planned during the workshop)MoreVMs
19:00
60m
Dinner
MoreVMs Community Dinner
MoreVMs
Fabio Niephaus Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam

Wed 25 Mar

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

08:30 - 17:00
09:30 - 10:30
< Opening KeynoteKeynotes at Auditorium
09:30
60m
Talk
Generality—or Not—in a DSLOpening Keynote
Keynotes
K: Guy L. Steele Jr. Oracle Labs
10:30 - 11:00
10:30
30m
Coffee break
Break
Catering

11:00 - 12:30
Reflecting on ProgrammingResearch Papers at Auditorium
11:00
30m
Research paper
Did JHotDraw respect the Law of Good Style? - A deep dive into the nature of false positives of bad code smells
Research Papers
Daniel Speicher Bonn-Aachen International Center for Information Technology, B-IT
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
11:30
30m
Research paper
Programming Paradigms, Turing Completeness and Computational Thinking
Research Papers
Greg Michaelson Heriot-Watt University
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
12:00
30m
Research paper
Sub-method, partial behavioral reflection with Reflectivity: Looking back on 10 years of use
Research Papers
Steven Costiou INRIA Lille, Vincent Aranega Université Lille, CNRS, Centrale Lille, Inria, UMR 9189 - CRIStAL, Marcus Denker INRIA Lille
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
11:00 - 12:30
Haskell ITutorials at T1
11:00
90m
Tutorial
Learning Haskell: a project-based approach
Tutorials
Christophe Scholliers Universiteit Gent, Belgium
12:30 - 14:00
12:30
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering

14:00 - 15:30
Engineering CorrectnessResearch Papers at Auditorium
14:00
30m
Research paper
Lightweight Lexical Test Prioritization for Immediate Feedback
Research Papers
Toni Mattis Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Robert Hirschfeld Hasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
14:30
30m
Research paper
Robust Contract Evolution in a TypeSafe MicroServices Architecture
Research Papers
João Costa Seco NOVA LINCS -- Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Paulo Ferreira OutSystems SA, Hugo Lourenço OutSystems SA, Carla Ferreira Universidade Nova Lisboa, Lucio Ferrao OutSystems
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
15:00
30m
Research paper
Sthread: In-Vivo Model-Checking of Multithreaded Programs
Research Papers
Gene Cooperman Northeastern University, Martin Quinson École Normale Supérieure Rennes
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
14:00 - 15:30
Haskell IITutorials at T1
14:00
90m
Tutorial
Learning Haskell: a project-based approach
Tutorials
Christophe Scholliers Universiteit Gent, Belgium
14:00 - 15:30
Bela ITutorials at T2
14:00
90m
Tutorial
Bela Workshop
Tutorials
Adan L. Benito Temprano , Jack Armitage Queen Mary University London
15:30 - 16:00
15:30
30m
Coffee break
Break
Catering

16:00 - 17:30
Thinking about DataResearch Papers at Auditorium
Chair(s): Jonathan Edwards
16:00
30m
Research paper
Bacatá: Notebooks for DSLs, Almost for Free
Research Papers
Mauricio Verano Merino Technische Universiteit Eindhoven, Jurgen Vinju CWI, Netherlands, Tijs van der Storm CWI & University of Groningen, Netherlands
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
16:30
30m
Research paper
Fine-Grained, Language-Based Access Control for Database-Backed Applications
Research Papers
Ezra Zigmond Harvard University, Stephen Chong Harvard University, Christos Dimoulas PLT @ Northwestern University, Scott Moore Galois, Inc
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
17:00
30m
Research paper
Foundations of a live data exploration environment
Research Papers
Tomas Petricek University of Kent
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
16:00 - 17:30
Haskell IIITutorials at T1
16:00
90m
Tutorial
Learning Haskell: a project-based approach
Tutorials
Christophe Scholliers Universiteit Gent, Belgium
16:00 - 17:30
Bela IITutorials at T2
16:00
90m
Tutorial
Bela Workshop
Tutorials
Adan L. Benito Temprano , Jack Armitage Queen Mary University London

Thu 26 Mar

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

08:30 - 17:00
09:00 - 10:30
Sonic Pi ITutorials at T1
09:00
90m
Tutorial
Music Generation with Sonic Pi
Tutorials
Miguel Carvalhais Faculdade de Belas Artes e Universidade do Porto - INESC-TEC, Luis Henrique Arandas Faculdade de Engenharia e Universidade do Porto, Francisca Rocha Gonçalves Faculdade de Engenharia e Universidade do Porto - INESC-TEC
09:00 - 10:30
AntidoteDB ITutorials at T2
09:00
90m
Tutorial
AntidoteDB
Tutorials
Annette Bieniusa Technische Universität Kaiserslautern, Nuno Preguica
Link to publication Pre-print
09:30 - 10:30
Closing Keynote >Keynotes at Auditorium
09:30
60m
Talk
The Bosks Are Thorny, Grim, and IckyClosing Keynote
Keynotes
K: Richard P. Gabriel Dream Songs, Inc. & HPI
10:30 - 11:00
10:30
30m
Coffee break
Break
Catering

11:00 - 12:30
Machines Thinking about ProgramsResearch Papers at Auditorium
Chair(s): Coen De Roover Vrije Universiteit Brussel
11:00
30m
Research paper
Automatically Tracing Imprecision Causes in JavaScript Static Analysis
Research Papers
Hongki Lee Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Changhee Park KAIST, Sukyoung Ryu KAIST
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
11:30
30m
Research paper
Constructing Hybrid Incremental Compilers for Cross-Module Extensibility with an Internal Build System
Research Papers
Jeff Smits Delft University of Technology, Gabriël Konat Delft University of Technology, Eelco Visser Delft University of Technology
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
12:00
30m
Research paper
Reusing Static Analysis across Different Domain-Specific Languages using Reference Attribute Grammars
Research Papers
Johannes Mey Technische Universität Dresden, Thomas Kühn Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, René Schöne Technische Universität Dresden, Uwe Aßmann TU Dresden, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
11:00 - 12:30
Sonic Pi IITutorials at T1
11:00
90m
Tutorial
Music Generation with Sonic Pi
Tutorials
Miguel Carvalhais Faculdade de Belas Artes e Universidade do Porto - INESC-TEC, Luis Henrique Arandas Faculdade de Engenharia e Universidade do Porto, Francisca Rocha Gonçalves Faculdade de Engenharia e Universidade do Porto - INESC-TEC
11:00 - 12:30
AntidoteDB IITutorials at T2
11:00
90m
Tutorial
AntidoteDB
Tutorials
Annette Bieniusa Technische Universität Kaiserslautern, Nuno Preguica
Link to publication Pre-print
12:30 - 14:00
12:30
90m
Lunch
Lunch
Catering

14:00 - 15:30
Thinking ConcurrentlyResearch Papers at Auditorium
Chair(s): Matthew Flatt University of Utah
14:00
30m
Research paper
Implementing a Language for Distributed Systems: Choices and Experiences with Type Level and Macro Programming in Scala
Research Papers
Pascal Weisenburger Technische Universität Darmstadt, Guido Salvaneschi Technische Universität Darmstadt
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
14:30
30m
Research paper
Reference Capabilities for Safe Parallel Array Programming
Research Papers
Beatrice Åkerblom Stockholm University, Elias Castegren Uppsala University, Tobias Wrigstad Uppsala University
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
15:00
30m
Research paper
Gavial: Programming the web with multi-tier FRP
Research Papers
Bob Reynders Chonnam National University, Frank Piessens KU Leuven, Dominique Devriese Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
15:30 - 16:00
15:30
30m
Coffee break
Break
Catering

16:00 - 17:30
Programming with StyleResearch Papers at Auditorium
16:00
30m
Research paper
Generating a Generic Fluent API in Java
Research Papers
Tomoki Nakamaru Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Shigeru Chiba The University of Tokyo
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
16:30
30m
Research paper
Functional Programming in Pattern-Match-Oriented Programming Style
Research Papers
Satoshi Egi Rakuten Institute of Technology, Rakuten, Inc. / The University of Tokyo, Yuichi Nishiwaki The University of Tokyo
Link to publication DOI Pre-print

Mon 4 May

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

17:00 - 18:00
Salon Mon May 4, 5-6 pm LondonConvivial Computing Salon
17:00
60m
Talk
What does it take to create with domain-appropriate tools? A case study on the "OROM" system.
Convivial Computing Salon
Joel Jakubovic University of Kent

Tue 5 May

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

16:00 - 18:00
Salon Tue May 5, 4-6 pm LondonConvivial Computing Salon
16:00
60m
Talk
Rethinking Programming ”Environment” -- Technical and Social Environment Design toward Convivial Computing
Convivial Computing Salon
Jun Kato National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan, Keisuke Shimakage OTON GLASS, Inc.
17:00
60m
Talk
Wildcard: Spreadsheet-Driven Customization of Web Applications
Convivial Computing Salon
Geoffrey Litt Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Daniel Jackson MIT
Pre-print

Wed 6 May

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

17:00 - 18:00
Salon Wed May 6, 5-6 pm LondonConvivial Computing Salon
17:00
60m
Talk
Can Programmers Escape the Gentle Tyranny of call/return?
Convivial Computing Salon
Marcel Weiher Hasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
Pre-print

Thu 7 May

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

16:00 - 21:00
Thu May 7, 4-9 pm LondonConvivial Computing Salon
16:00
60m
Talk
Escaping the Prison of Style
Convivial Computing Salon
Antranig Basman Raising the Floor - International, Philip Tchernavskij Inclusive Design Research Centre / OCAD University
17:00
60m
Talk
Convivial design heuristics for software systems
Convivial Computing Salon
Stephen Kell University of Kent
18:00
60m
Break
Session Break
Convivial Computing Salon

19:00
60m
Break
Session Break
Convivial Computing Salon

20:00
60m
Talk
Bicycles for the mind have to be see-through
Convivial Computing Salon
Kartik Agaram akkartik.name
Pre-print

Fri 8 May

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

17:00 - 18:00
Fri May 8, 5-6 pm LondonConvivial Computing Salon
17:00
60m
Talk
Towards a Dynamic Multiscale Personalized Information Space
Convivial Computing Salon

Sat 9 May

Displayed time zone: Belfast change

16:00 - 17:30
Sat May 9, 4-5:30 pm LondonConvivial Computing Salon
16:00
45m
Talk
Chatting with Glue: Cognitive Tools for Augmented Conversation
Convivial Computing Salon
16:45
45m
Talk
Spreadsheets as Notational Environment for Paper Weaving
Convivial Computing Salon